FATHOM GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC611569Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 North Silver Street, Aberdeen AB10 1JU
- Incorporated
- 23/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £253.23K
Total Assets
2023: £578.21K
Total Liabilities
2023: £324.98K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, FATHOM GROUP LTD reported net assets of £370.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £481.39K and total liabilities of £110.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £324.98K in 2023 to £110.86K in 2024 (-65.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FATHOM GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+208% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+849%
£39.06K in 2022 to £370.53K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-59.3%
£272.15K in 2022 to £110.86K in 2024
FATHOM GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FATHOM GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.97%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FATHOM GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -83.94K | 39.06K | 253.23K | 370.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 124.58K | 311.21K | 578.21K | 481.39K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 208.52K | 272.15K | 324.98K | 110.86K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
FATHOM GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FATHOM GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FATHOM GROUP LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FATHOM GROUP LTD report in 2024?
FATHOM GROUP LTD reported net assets of £370.53K for 2024. That compares with £253.23K in 2023, a change of 46.32%.
What total assets did FATHOM GROUP LTD report in 2024?
FATHOM GROUP LTD reported total assets of £481.39K for 2024. That compares with £578.21K in 2023, a change of -16.74%.
What total liabilities did FATHOM GROUP LTD report in 2024?
FATHOM GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £110.86K for 2024. That compares with £324.98K in 2023, a change of -65.89%.
How many people does FATHOM GROUP LTD employ?
FATHOM GROUP LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have FATHOM GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FATHOM GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 849%, total assets rose by 54.7%, total liabilities fell by 59.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 208% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.06K to £370.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of FATHOM GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.