Active

FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED Financials

Company number
02699734Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 1 Hrfc Business Centre, Leicester Road, Hinckley LE10 3DR
Incorporated
24/03/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£66.72K2023
-21.11%vs 2022

2022: £84.57K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £66.72K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £84.57K in 2022 to £66.72K in 2023 (-21.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.72K2023
-21.11%from £84.57K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£85.99K2021£66.72K2023
-22.4%vs 2021

-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-22.4%

£85.99K in 2021 to £66.72K in 2023

Every measure that changed in FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£85.99K84.57K66.72K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported net assets of £66.72K for 2023. That compares with £84.57K in 2022, a change of -21.11%.

How many people does FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED employ?

toggle

FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £85.99K to £66.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of FAULKNER &COMPANY (BLOCK MANAGEMENT) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.