FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13414989Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1st & 2nd Floor Offices 32 Derby Street, Leek ST13 5AB
- Incorporated
- 24/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £3.43K
Total Assets
2025: £3.61K
Total Liabilities
2025: £180.00
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.69K and total liabilities of £480.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £3.61K in 2025 to £4.69K in 2026 (29.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+252% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1138%
£379.00 in 2024 to £4.69K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-82%
£2.67K in 2024 to £480.00 in 2026
FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.77%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.23%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -485.00 | -1.39K | -2.29K | 3.43K | 4.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.00 | 660.00 | 379.00 | 3.61K | 4.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 495.00 | 2.05K | 2.67K | 180.00 | 480.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.21K for 2026. That compares with £3.43K in 2025, a change of 22.69%.
What total assets did FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £4.69K for 2026. That compares with £3.61K in 2025, a change of 29.86%.
What total liabilities did FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2026?
FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £480.00 for 2026. That compares with £180.00 in 2025, a change of 166.67%.
How many people does FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED's total assets rose by 1138%, total liabilities fell by 82% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 252% a year across the two years to 2026, from £379.00 to £4.69K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of FAULKNER POWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.