FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION Financials
- Company number
- 03419912Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Fazakerley Community Centre, Formosa Drive, Liverpool, Merseyside L10 7LQ
- Incorporated
- 14/08/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £953.86K
Total Assets
2024: £953.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION reported net assets of £940.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £940.24K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £953.86K in 2024 to £940.24K in 2025 (-1.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£8.54K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.02M | 1.00M | 1.04M | 953.86K | 940.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06M | 1.02M | 1.04M | 953.86K | 940.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.56K | 23.98K | 8.54K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION report in 2025?
FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION reported net assets of £940.24K for 2025. That compares with £953.86K in 2024, a change of -1.43%.
What total assets did FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION report in 2025?
FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION reported total assets of £940.24K for 2025. That compares with £953.86K in 2024, a change of -1.43%.
What total liabilities did FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION report in 2025?
FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION employ?
FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION's net assets fell by 9.2%, total assets fell by 10%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.04M to £940.24K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Which years of FAZAKERLEY COMMUNITY FEDERATION financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.