Active

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12364676Copy
Copy
Registered office
Eventus Sunderland Road, Market Deeping, Peterborough PE6 8FD
Incorporated
16/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£8.002024
-97.98%vs 2023

2023: £396.00

Total Assets

£3.23K2024
-2.48%vs 2023

2023: £3.31K

Total Liabilities

£-3.39K2022
34.82%vs 2021

2021: £-5.21K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.23K and total liabilities of £-3.39K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £-5.21K in 2021 to £-3.39K in 2022 (34.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.002024
-97.98%from £396.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.03K2022£8.002024
-99.9%vs 2022

-96.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.64K2022£3.23K2024
+22.3%vs 2022

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+22.3%

£2.64K in 2022 to £3.23K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.9%

£6.03K in 2022 to £8.00 in 2024

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.25%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-128.56%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£6.54K6.03K396.008.00
Total Assets£1.33K2.64K3.31K3.23K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£-5.21K-3.39K––
Employees5555

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00 for 2024. That compares with £396.00 in 2023, a change of -97.98%.

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.23K for 2024. That compares with £3.31K in 2023, a change of -2.48%.

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-3.39K for 2022. That compares with £-5.21K in 2021, a change of 34.82%.

FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FBF MUSIC LIVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, total assets rose by 22.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 96.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.03K to £8.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.