Active

FCAMARA UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
12515326Copy
Copy
Registered office
13 St. Swithin's Lane, Room 2, London EC4N 8AL
Incorporated
12/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£79.63K2025
-37.67%vs 2024

2024: £127.75K

Total Assets

£303.83K2023
428.57%vs 2022

2022: £57.48K

Total Liabilities

£33.94K2025
-41.56%vs 2024

2024: £58.07K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, FCAMARA UK LIMITED reported net assets of £79.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £303.83K and total liabilities of £33.94K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £57.48K in 2022 to £303.83K in 2023 (428.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£79.63K2025
-37.67%from £127.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FCAMARA UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£264.18K2023£79.63K2025
-69.9%vs 2023

-45.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.66K2023£33.94K2025
-14.4%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202372025
+133%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Employees+133%

3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-69.9%

£264.18K in 2023 to £79.63K in 2025

FCAMARA UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FCAMARA UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.95%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.05%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FCAMARA UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.94K20.59K264.18K127.75K79.63K
Total Assets£28.93K57.48K303.83K––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£20.98K36.89K39.66K58.07K33.94K
Employees23377

FCAMARA UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FCAMARA UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FCAMARA UK LIMITED reported net assets of £79.63K for 2025. That compares with £127.75K in 2024, a change of -37.67%.

FCAMARA UK LIMITED reported total assets of £303.83K for 2023. That compares with £57.48K in 2022, a change of 428.57%.

FCAMARA UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £33.94K for 2025. That compares with £58.07K in 2024, a change of -41.56%.

FCAMARA UK LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FCAMARA UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 69.9%, total liabilities fell by 14.4% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets contracted at 45.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £264.18K to £79.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.