Active

FEEDCO LTD Financials

Company number
09431562Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Corner Lawn, Cheddon Fitzpaine, Taunton TA2 8LZ
Incorporated
10/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.22M2023
67.91%vs 2022

2022: £723.89K

Total Assets

£9.16M2023
22.44%vs 2022

2022: £7.48M

Cash in Bank

£662.13K2023
72.06%vs 2022

2022: £384.83K

Total Liabilities

£7.73M2023
20.64%vs 2022

2022: £6.41M

Employees

352023
0vs 2022

2022: 35

In 2023, FEEDCO LTD reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.16M, cash in bank of £662.13K and total liabilities of £7.73M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £7.48M in 2022 to £9.16M in 2023 (22.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22M2023
67.91%from £723.89K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FEEDCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£332.34K2021£1.22M2023
+266%vs 2021

+91.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£115.93K2021£662.13K2023
+471%vs 2021

+139% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.19M2021£9.16M2023
+47.9%vs 2021

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.27M2021£7.73M2023
+46.6%vs 2021

+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292021352023
+20.7%vs 2021+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+471%

£115.93K in 2021 to £662.13K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FEEDCO LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FEEDCO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.28%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.44%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.56%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.23%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FEEDCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£332.34K723.89K1.22M
Total Assets£6.19M7.48M9.16M
Cash in Bank£115.93K384.83K662.13K
Total Liabilities£5.27M6.41M7.73M
Employees293535

FEEDCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FEEDCO LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FEEDCO LTD reported net assets of £1.22M for 2023. That compares with £723.89K in 2022, a change of 67.91%.

FEEDCO LTD reported total assets of £9.16M for 2023. That compares with £7.48M in 2022, a change of 22.44%.

FEEDCO LTD reported cash in bank of £662.13K for 2023. That compares with £384.83K in 2022, a change of 72.06%.

FEEDCO LTD reported 35 employees in 2023, compared with 35 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FEEDCO LTD's net assets rose by 266%, cash in bank rose by 471%, total assets rose by 47.9% and total liabilities rose by 46.6%. Net assets compounded at 91.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £332.34K to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2021 to 35 in 2023 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.