FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00903170Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 83 Stanford Avenue, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 6FA
- Incorporated
- 10/04/1967
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £175.62K
Total Liabilities
2025: £180.64K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £175.60K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £162.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £180.64K in 2025 to £162.20K in 2026 (-10.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.5%
£174.69K in 2024 to £175.60K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-15.4%
£191.67K in 2024 to £162.20K in 2026
FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 36.49K | 174.01K | 174.69K | 175.62K | 175.60K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 191.67K | 180.64K | 162.20K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £175.60K for 2026. That compares with £175.62K in 2025, a change of -0.01%.
What total liabilities did FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2026?
FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £162.20K for 2026. That compares with £180.64K in 2025, a change of -10.21%.
How many people does FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?
FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.5%, total liabilities fell by 15.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £174.69K to £175.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of FELCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.