FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03853342CopyCopy
- Registered office
- First Floor North, 40 Oxford Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP11 2EE
- Incorporated
- 05/10/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.71K
Cash in Bank
2023: £101.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.52K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £101.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-1.71K in 2023 to £-2.52K in 2024 (-47.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -570.00 | -937.00 | -1.71K | -2.52K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.00 | 101.00 | 101.00 | 101.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.52K for 2024. That compares with £-1.71K in 2023, a change of -47.37%.
FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £101.00 for 2024. That compares with £101.00 in 2023.
FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024. FELDEN HEIGHTS RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £-937.00 in 2022 against £-2.52K in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.