FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04366444CopyCopy
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 125 Dale Hall Lane, Ipswich IP1 4LS
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Glazing (43.34/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £250.00K
Total Assets
2024: £259.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.32K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED reported net assets of £268.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £277.49K and total liabilities of £9.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £259.32K in 2024 to £277.49K in 2025 (7.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-51.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+14.5%
£234.10K in 2023 to £268.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-76.4%
£39.74K in 2023 to £9.36K in 2025
FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.37%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.14K | 96.43K | 234.10K | 250.00K | 268.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 261.85K | 246.50K | 273.84K | 259.32K | 277.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.01K | 64.16K | 39.74K | 9.32K | 9.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED reported net assets of £268.12K for 2025. That compares with £250.00K in 2024, a change of 7.25%.
FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED reported total assets of £277.49K for 2025. That compares with £259.32K in 2024, a change of 7.01%.
FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.36K for 2025. That compares with £9.32K in 2024, a change of 0.48%.
FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FELIXSTOWE GLASS CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.5%, total assets rose by 1.3%, total liabilities fell by 76.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £234.10K to £268.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.