FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08722651CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road, Helsby, Cheshire WA6 0AR
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £88.96K
Total Assets
2024: £790.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £15.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £701.56K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD reported net assets of £-257.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £446.01K, cash in bank of £11.91K and total liabilities of £703.20K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £88.96K in 2024 to £-257.18K in 2025 (-389.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -57.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 157.66%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.69%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.67%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.60K | 182.49K | 88.96K | -257.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 357.49K | 541.94K | 790.52K | 446.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.96K | 149.52K | 15.87K | 11.91K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 251.89K | 359.45K | 701.56K | 703.20K |
| Employees | 18 | 18 | 14 | 13 |
FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD reported net assets of £-257.18K for 2025. That compares with £88.96K in 2024, a change of -389.10%.
FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD reported total assets of £446.01K for 2025. That compares with £790.52K in 2024, a change of -43.58%.
FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD reported cash in bank of £11.91K for 2025. That compares with £15.87K in 2024, a change of -24.97%.
FELLOWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.