FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02073971CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Canal Street, Stourbridge, West Midlands DY8 4LU
- Incorporated
- 13/11/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £18.18K
Total Assets
2024: £858.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £17.33K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED reported net assets of £20.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £772.00 and cash in bank of £20.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £17.33K in 2024 to £20.65K in 2025 (19.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+30.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+87%
£11.04K in 2023 to £20.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-26.4%
£1.05K in 2023 to £772.00 in 2025
FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,674.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2,674.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.84K | 10.38K | 12.09K | 18.18K | 20.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19K | 1.24K | 1.05K | 858.00 | 772.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.65K | 9.14K | 11.04K | 17.33K | 20.65K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED reported net assets of £20.65K for 2025. That compares with £18.18K in 2024, a change of 13.54%.
FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED reported total assets of £772.00 for 2025. That compares with £858.00 in 2024, a change of -10.02%.
FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.65K for 2025. That compares with £17.33K in 2024, a change of 19.16%.
FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FELLOWS, MORTON & CLAYTON LIMITED's net assets rose by 70.7%, cash in bank rose by 87%, total assets fell by 26.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 30.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.09K to £20.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.