Active

FENCE-RITE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09244173Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Corngreaves Industrial Estate, Cradley Heath, West Midlands B64 7DA
Incorporated
01/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£29.32K2026
20.46%vs 2025

2025: £24.34K

Total Assets

£268.42K2026
-7.05%vs 2025

2025: £288.78K

Total Liabilities

£239.10K2026
-9.58%vs 2025

2025: £264.44K

Employees

82026
+1vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, FENCE-RITE LIMITED reported net assets of £29.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £268.42K and total liabilities of £239.10K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £264.44K in 2025 to £239.10K in 2026 (-9.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£29.32K2026
20.46%from £24.34K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FENCE-RITE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.92%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
89.08%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FENCE-RITE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£43.75K27.35K2.81K24.34K29.32K
Total Assets£280.44K201.87K–288.78K268.42K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£236.70K174.52K–264.44K239.10K
Employees55678

FENCE-RITE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FENCE-RITE LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FENCE-RITE LIMITED reported net assets of £29.32K for 2026. That compares with £24.34K in 2025, a change of 20.46%.

FENCE-RITE LIMITED reported total assets of £268.42K for 2026. That compares with £288.78K in 2025, a change of -7.05%.

FENCE-RITE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £239.10K for 2026. That compares with £264.44K in 2025, a change of -9.58%.

FENCE-RITE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.