FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03837995Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 200 Station Road, Whittlesey, Peterborough PE7 2HA
- Incorporated
- 08/09/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-664.23K
Total Assets
2022: £966.75K
Cash in Bank
2024: £48.74K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £989.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.03M and cash in bank of £241.49K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-664.23K in 2024 to £989.70K in 2025 (249.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+99.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+297%
£60.81K in 2023 to £241.49K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -62.31%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 5.92%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 471.33K | 457.25K | -639.61K | -664.23K | 989.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 941.66K | 966.75K | 1.03M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.68K | 65.84K | 60.81K | 48.74K | 241.49K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 13 |
FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £989.70K for 2025. That compares with £-664.23K in 2024, a change of 249.00%.
What total assets did FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED report in 2023?
FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.03M for 2023. That compares with £966.75K in 2022, a change of 6.18%.
What cash in bank did FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £241.49K for 2025. That compares with £48.74K in 2024, a change of 395.44%.
How many people does FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED employ?
FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 297% and employee numbers rose by 160%. Cash in bank compounded at 99.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.81K to £241.49K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+8).
Which years of FENCOR PACKAGING GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.