FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06495126CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Stowbridge Farm, Green End,, Stretham, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB6 3LF
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.88M
Total Assets
2024: £5.37M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.54M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.60M and total liabilities of £4.28M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.37M in 2024 to £8.60M in 2025 (60.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+68.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+183%
£835.33K in 2023 to £2.36M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 573.65K | 421.13K | 835.33K | 1.88M | 2.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.79M | 5.19M | 4.78M | 5.37M | 8.60M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.79M | 3.61M | 2.91M | 2.54M | 4.28M |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.88M in 2024, a change of 25.49%.
FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.60M for 2025. That compares with £5.37M in 2024, a change of 60.15%.
FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.28M for 2025. That compares with £2.54M in 2024, a change of 68.83%.
FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FENLAND FARMERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 183%, total assets rose by 80%, total liabilities rose by 47% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 68.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £835.33K to £2.36M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.