Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02508638Copy
Copy
Registered office
178 Gosmoor Lane, Elm, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire PE14 0EG
Incorporated
04/06/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
311 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£7.24M2023
7.07%vs 2022

2022: £6.76M

Total Assets

£34.99M2023
-0.44%vs 2022

2022: £35.14M

Cash in Bank

£154.00K2023
40.00%vs 2022

2022: £110.00K

Total Liabilities

£17.82M2023
-5.42%vs 2022

2022: £18.84M

Employees

3112023
+32vs 2022

2022: 279

In 2023, FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.24M. The same filing shows total assets of £34.99M, cash in bank of £154.00K and total liabilities of £17.82M. Reported headcount was 311 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £18.84M in 2022 to £17.82M in 2023 (-5.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.24M2023
7.07%from £6.76M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.54M2021£7.24M2023
+10.7%vs 2021

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£381.00K2021£154.00K2023
-59.6%vs 2021

-36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.26M2021£34.99M2023
+33.3%vs 2021

+15.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£12.21M2021£17.82M2023
+45.9%vs 2021

+20.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

25420213112023
+22.4%vs 2021+57

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+45.9%

£12.21M in 2021 to £17.82M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-59.6%

£381.00K in 2021 to £154.00K in 2023

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.69%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
50.92%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.86%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.44%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£167.98K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£6.54M6.76M7.24M
Total Assets£26.26M35.14M34.99M
Cash in Bank£381.00K110.00K154.00K
Total Liabilities£12.21M18.84M17.82M
Employees254279311

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED reported net assets of £7.24M for 2023. That compares with £6.76M in 2022, a change of 7.07%.

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED reported total assets of £34.99M for 2023. That compares with £35.14M in 2022, a change of -0.44%.

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £154.00K for 2023. That compares with £110.00K in 2022, a change of 40.00%.

FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED reported 311 employees in 2023, compared with 279 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FENMARC PRODUCE LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.7%, cash in bank fell by 59.6%, total assets rose by 33.3% and total liabilities rose by 45.9%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £6.54M to £7.24M. Reported headcount went from 254 in 2021 to 311 in 2023 (+57).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.