Active

FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
13195426Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
21 Portfield, Haverfordwest SA61 1BN
Incorporated
11/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.33M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.33M

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.33M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Employees rose from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2025 (+1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.33M2025
No changefrom £2.33M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.33M2023£2.33M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202362025
+20%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

Every measure that changed in FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£2.33M2.33M2.33M2.33M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5556

FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.33M for 2025. That compares with £2.33M in 2024.

How many people does FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 20% from 5 to 6.

Which years of FENTON VETS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.