FENTUKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12611578Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 49b Kingston Road, Portsmouth PO2 7DP
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.63K
Cash in Bank
2024: £32.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FENTUKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.54K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £32.36K in 2024 to £2.54K in 2025 (-92.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FENTUKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-68.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-65.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-90%
£18.02K in 2023 to £1.80K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FENTUKS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FENTUKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.00 | 5.65K | 18.02K | 29.63K | 1.80K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.00 | 6.97K | 20.92K | 32.36K | 2.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FENTUKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FENTUKS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FENTUKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FENTUKS LIMITED report in 2025?
FENTUKS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80K for 2025. That compares with £29.63K in 2024, a change of -93.93%.
What cash in bank did FENTUKS LIMITED report in 2025?
FENTUKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.54K for 2025. That compares with £32.36K in 2024, a change of -92.14%.
What total liabilities did FENTUKS LIMITED report in 2025?
FENTUKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does FENTUKS LIMITED employ?
FENTUKS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FENTUKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FENTUKS LIMITED's net assets fell by 90%, cash in bank fell by 87.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 68.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.02K to £1.80K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of FENTUKS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.