Active

FERENC STONE LTD Financials

Company number
14051728Copy
Copy
Registered office
Flat 1 143, London Road South, Lowestoft NR33 0AX
Incorporated
19/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£3.46M2025
19.53%vs 2024

2024: £2.90M

Total Assets

£3.51M2025
19.51%vs 2024

2024: £2.94M

Total Liabilities

£44.42K2025
10.26%vs 2024

2024: £40.28K

Employees

232025
+8vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, FERENC STONE LTD reported net assets of £3.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.51M and total liabilities of £44.42K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.94M in 2024 to £3.51M in 2025 (19.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.46M2025
19.53%from £2.90M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FERENC STONE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.68M2023£3.46M2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.73M2023£3.51M2025
+103%vs 2023

+42.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.99K2023£44.42K2025
-1.3%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023232025
+188%vs 2023+15

Biggest increase

Employees+188%

8 in 2023 to 23 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.3%

£44.99K in 2023 to £44.42K in 2025

FERENC STONE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FERENC STONE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.27%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FERENC STONE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.68M2.90M3.46M
Total Assets£1.73M2.94M3.51M
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£44.99K40.28K44.42K
Employees81523

FERENC STONE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FERENC STONE LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FERENC STONE LTD reported net assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £2.90M in 2024, a change of 19.53%.

FERENC STONE LTD reported total assets of £3.51M for 2025. That compares with £2.94M in 2024, a change of 19.51%.

FERENC STONE LTD reported total liabilities of £44.42K for 2025. That compares with £40.28K in 2024, a change of 10.26%.

FERENC STONE LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FERENC STONE LTD's net assets rose by 106%, total assets rose by 103%, total liabilities fell by 1.3% and employee numbers rose by 188%. Net assets compounded at 43.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.68M to £3.46M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+15).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.