FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04223424Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26 Dobcroft Road, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S7 2LR
- Incorporated
- 25/05/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £2.06M
Total Assets
2023: £136.97K
Cash in Bank
2023: £127.59K
Total Liabilities
2023: £473.35K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £309.04K, cash in bank of £227.73K and total liabilities of £478.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £136.97K in 2023 to £309.04K in 2024 (125.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+60.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+159%
£88.00K in 2022 to £227.73K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29.2%
£676.46K in 2022 to £478.86K in 2024
FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 719.06%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 154.95%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 47.56%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 73.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.72M | 1.89M | 2.06M | 2.22M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 170.56K | 136.97K | 309.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 45.56K | 88.00K | 127.59K | 227.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 676.46K | 473.35K | 478.86K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.22M for 2024. That compares with £2.06M in 2023, a change of 8.10%.
What total assets did FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £309.04K for 2024. That compares with £136.97K in 2023, a change of 125.62%.
What cash in bank did FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2024?
FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £227.73K for 2024. That compares with £127.59K in 2023, a change of 78.48%.
How many people does FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.8%, cash in bank rose by 159%, total assets rose by 81.2% and total liabilities fell by 29.2%. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.89M to £2.22M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of FERN LEE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.