FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06532337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Macrome Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV6 9HD
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.57M
Total Assets
2024: £4.03M
Cash in Bank
2024: £61.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.57M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.03M, cash in bank of £61.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.57M in 2024 to £1.57M in 2025 (-0.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 39.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.69M | 1.55M | 2.97M | 1.57M | 1.57M |
| Total Assets£ | 532.00 | 100.00 | – | 4.03M | 4.03M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 61.00 | 61.00 | 61.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.33M | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.57M for 2025. That compares with £1.57M in 2024, a change of -0.02%.
What total assets did FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.03M for 2025. That compares with £4.03M in 2024.
What cash in bank did FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £61.00 for 2025. That compares with £61.00 in 2024.
How many people does FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED employ?
FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.1%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 27.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.97M to £1.57M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of FERN MANUFACTURING GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.