FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08133927Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Fernden Construction (Winchester) Limited, Barfield Close, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 9SQ
- Incorporated
- 06/07/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.05M
Total Assets
2025: £1.05M
Total Liabilities
2025: £4.75K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M and total liabilities of £8.03K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £1.05M in 2025 to £1.07M in 2026 (1.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+46% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+113%
£3.77K in 2024 to £8.03K in 2026
Every measure that changed in FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.25%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.75%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 623.66K | 805.20K | 865.17K | 1.05M | 1.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 629.39K | 807.87K | 868.94K | 1.05M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.72K | 2.67K | 3.77K | 4.75K | 8.03K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M for 2026. That compares with £1.05M in 2025, a change of 1.45%.
What total assets did FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2026. That compares with £1.05M in 2025, a change of 1.76%.
What total liabilities did FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.03K for 2026. That compares with £4.75K in 2025, a change of 69.32%.
How many people does FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.8%, total assets rose by 23.2% and total liabilities rose by 113%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £865.17K to £1.06M. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of FERNDEN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.