FERRO SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05935859Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 239 Holloway Road, London N7 8HG
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.48K
Total Assets
2023: £31.09K
Total Liabilities
2023: £16.60K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, FERRO SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.84K and total liabilities of £10.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £31.09K in 2023 to £1.84K in 2024 (-94.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FERRO SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-75.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-39% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-444%
£2.43K in 2022 to £-8.36K in 2024
Every measure that changed in FERRO SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FERRO SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -453.96%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 553.96%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FERRO SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -23.28K | 2.43K | 14.48K | -8.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.55K | 29.81K | 31.09K | 1.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.83K | 27.39K | 16.60K | 10.20K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FERRO SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FERRO SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FERRO SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FERRO SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
FERRO SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-8.36K for 2024. That compares with £14.48K in 2023, a change of -157.73%.
What total assets did FERRO SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
FERRO SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.84K for 2024. That compares with £31.09K in 2023, a change of -94.07%.
What total liabilities did FERRO SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
FERRO SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £10.20K for 2024. That compares with £16.60K in 2023, a change of -38.54%.
How many people does FERRO SERVICES LIMITED employ?
FERRO SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have FERRO SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FERRO SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 444%, total assets fell by 93.8%, total liabilities fell by 62.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 75.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £29.81K to £1.84K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of FERRO SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.