Active

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09038345Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Flip No 1 Carrs Industrial Estate, Bentwood Road, Haslingden, Rossendale, Lancashire BB4 5HH
Incorporated
13/05/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.69K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.69K

Total Assets

£216.73K2025
-64.12%vs 2024

2024: £604.09K

Cash in Bank

£5.93K2025
12.09%vs 2024

2024: £5.29K

Total Liabilities

£774.56K2025
-33.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.16M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £216.73K, cash in bank of £5.93K and total liabilities of £774.56K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £604.09K in 2024 to £216.73K in 2025 (-64.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.69K2025
No changefrom £2.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.69K2023£2.69K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.57K2023£5.93K2025
-52.9%vs 2023

-31.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£250.12K2023£216.73K2025
-13.4%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£807.96K2023£774.56K2025
-4.1%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.9%

£12.57K in 2023 to £5.93K in 2025

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
357.39%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.51K2.45K2.69K2.69K2.69K
Total Assets£–258.91K250.12K604.09K216.73K
Cash in Bank£151.51K258.91K12.57K5.29K5.93K
Total Liabilities£0.00816.98K807.96K1.16M774.56K
Employees03455

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69K for 2025. That compares with £2.69K in 2024.

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £216.73K for 2025. That compares with £604.09K in 2024, a change of -64.12%.

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.93K for 2025. That compares with £5.29K in 2024, a change of 12.09%.

FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FFUK HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 52.9%, total assets fell by 13.4% and total liabilities fell by 4.1%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 25% from 4 to 5.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.