Active

FG2H LIMITED Financials

Company number
06781345Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
13 St. Peters Gate, Nottingham NG1 2JF
Incorporated
30/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£508.52K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £508.52K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FG2H LIMITED reported net assets of £508.52K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£508.52K2025
No changefrom £508.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FG2H LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£508.52K2023£508.52K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in FG2H LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FG2H LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£508.52K508.52K508.52K508.52K508.52K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees44400

FG2H LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FG2H LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FG2H LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FG2H LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FG2H LIMITED reported net assets of £508.52K for 2025. That compares with £508.52K in 2024.

What total liabilities did FG2H LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FG2H LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does FG2H LIMITED employ?

toggle

FG2H LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FG2H LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FG2H LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.

Which years of FG2H LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.