FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10523058Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bramhall House 14 Ack Lane East, Bramhall, Stockport SK7 2BY
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.19M
Total Assets
2024: £1.40M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £209.01K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £861.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £992.39K and total liabilities of £200.83K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.40M in 2024 to £1.07M in 2025 (-23.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+29.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+66.9%
£120.36K in 2023 to £200.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.78%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 494.13%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 92.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 551.48K | 860.63K | 968.65K | 1.19M | 861.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 750.87K | 1.03M | 1.09M | 1.40M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 655.79K | 950.29K | 1.03M | 1.24M | 992.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 186.39K | 162.62K | 120.36K | 209.01K | 200.83K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED report in 2025?
FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported net assets of £861.37K for 2025. That compares with £1.19M in 2024, a change of -27.32%.
What total assets did FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED report in 2025?
FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £1.40M in 2024, a change of -23.70%.
What cash in bank did FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED report in 2025?
FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £992.39K for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -19.74%.
How many people does FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED employ?
FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED's net assets fell by 11.1%, cash in bank fell by 3.3%, total assets fell by 2.2% and total liabilities rose by 66.9%. Net assets contracted at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £968.65K to £861.37K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of FGC (NORTHERN) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.