FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11201575Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Genesis Centre, Innovation Way, Stoke-On-Trent ST6 4BF
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £15.46K
Total Assets
2025: £162.92K
Cash in Bank
2025: £24.04K
Total Liabilities
2025: £146.11K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £13.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £170.08K, cash in bank of £24.48K and total liabilities of £139.34K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £162.92K in 2025 to £170.08K in 2026 (4.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+158%
£5.34K in 2024 to £13.76K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-10.3%
£155.29K in 2024 to £139.34K in 2026
FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.09%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.93%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 17.57%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 14.39%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.32K | 4.76K | 5.34K | 15.46K | 13.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.46K | 108.86K | 161.98K | 162.92K | 170.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.25K | 28.68K | 22.11K | 24.04K | 24.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.74K | 102.31K | 155.29K | 146.11K | 139.34K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2026?
FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £13.76K for 2026. That compares with £15.46K in 2025, a change of -10.97%.
What total assets did FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2026?
FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £170.08K for 2026. That compares with £162.92K in 2025, a change of 4.40%.
What cash in bank did FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED report in 2026?
FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £24.48K for 2026. That compares with £24.04K in 2025, a change of 1.81%.
How many people does FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED employ?
FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 158%, cash in bank rose by 10.7%, total assets rose by 5% and total liabilities fell by 10.3%. Net assets compounded at 60.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.34K to £13.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Which years of FHS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.