FIBREON LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14195576CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26 Hartsholme Park, Kingswood, Hull HU7 3HP
- Incorporated
- 25/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £84.15K
Total Assets
2024: £254.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £169.97K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, FIBREON LTD reported net assets of £259.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £581.37K and total liabilities of £321.67K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £254.12K in 2024 to £581.37K in 2025 (128.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIBREON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+76% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+122% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+207% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+841%
£34.18K in 2023 to £321.67K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FIBREON LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIBREON LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 44.67%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIBREON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 83.79K | 84.15K | 259.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 117.98K | 254.12K | 581.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.18K | 169.97K | 321.67K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 10 |
FIBREON LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIBREON LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIBREON LTD reported net assets of £259.70K for 2025. That compares with £84.15K in 2024, a change of 208.60%.
FIBREON LTD reported total assets of £581.37K for 2025. That compares with £254.12K in 2024, a change of 128.78%.
FIBREON LTD reported total liabilities of £321.67K for 2025. That compares with £169.97K in 2024, a change of 89.25%.
FIBREON LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIBREON LTD's net assets rose by 210%, total assets rose by 393%, total liabilities rose by 841% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 76% a year across the two years to 2025, from £83.79K to £259.70K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.