FIDET LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12730694CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 130 Nelson Road Central, Great Yarmouth NR30 2JY
- Incorporated
- 09/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7,221 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.93K
Total Assets
2024: £13.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 13,930
In 2025, FIDET LIMITED reported net assets of £7.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.12K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7,221 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £13.93K in 2024 to £7.22K in 2025 (-48.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIDET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-23.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+360950%
2 in 2023 to 7,221 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-41.6%
£12.20K in 2023 to £7.12K in 2025
FIDET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIDET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 101.40%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIDET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.41K | 8.30K | 12.30K | 13.93K | 7.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.31K | 8.20K | 12.20K | 13.83K | 7.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13,930 | 7,221 |
FIDET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIDET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIDET LIMITED reported net assets of £7.22K for 2025. That compares with £13.93K in 2024, a change of -48.16%.
FIDET LIMITED reported total assets of £7.12K for 2025. That compares with £13.83K in 2024, a change of -48.51%.
FIDET LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
FIDET LIMITED reported 7,221 employees in 2025, compared with 13,930 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIDET LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.3%, total assets fell by 41.6% and employee numbers rose by 360950%. Net assets contracted at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.30K to £7.22K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 7,221 in 2025 (+7219).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.