FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09357763Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Salford Works, Salford Industrial Estate, Todmorden, Lancashire OL14 7LF
- Incorporated
- 17/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £168.22K
Total Assets
2025: £1.57M
Cash in Bank
2025: £268.83K
Total Liabilities
2025: £1.51M
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £177.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £363.34K and total liabilities of £1.27M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £1.51M in 2025 to £1.27M in 2026 (-16.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-31.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+43.6%
£123.73K in 2024 to £177.66K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-53.3%
£778.66K in 2024 to £363.34K in 2026
FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.28%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 94.95%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.61%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 27.16%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.51K | 42.47K | 123.73K | 168.22K | 177.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.66M | 1.83M | 1.57M | 1.34M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 852.88K | 720.86K | 778.66K | 268.83K | 363.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.08M | 1.67M | 1.81M | 1.51M | 1.27M |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £177.66K for 2026. That compares with £168.22K in 2025, a change of 5.61%.
What total assets did FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2026. That compares with £1.57M in 2025, a change of -14.91%.
What cash in bank did FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £363.34K for 2026. That compares with £268.83K in 2025, a change of 35.16%.
How many people does FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.6%, cash in bank fell by 53.3%, total assets fell by 26.7% and total liabilities fell by 29.9%. Net assets compounded at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £123.73K to £177.66K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of FIELDEN FACTORS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.