Active

FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC276436Copy
Copy
Registered office
7 Midfield Road, Mitchelston Industrial Estate, Kirkcaldy KY1 3NL
Incorporated
24/11/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£395.64K2025
-33.21%vs 2024

2024: £592.39K

Employees

112025
-2vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £395.64K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £592.39K in 2024 to £395.64K in 2025 (-33.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£395.64K2025
-33.21%from £592.39K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£770.54K2023£395.64K2025
-48.7%vs 2023

-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-48.7%

£770.54K in 2023 to £395.64K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£188.31K770.54K592.39K395.64K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees10111311

FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £395.64K for 2025. That compares with £592.39K in 2024, a change of -33.21%.

FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIFE ACCIDENT REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED's total assets fell by 48.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £770.54K to £395.64K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.