FIFE CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC720913CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 8 Mitchell Street, Leven KY8 4HJ
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.00
Total Assets
2024: £36.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £36.21K
Employees
2024: 32
In 2025, FIFE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £22.00. The same filing shows total assets of £88.61K and total liabilities of £88.59K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £36.23K in 2024 to £88.61K in 2025 (144.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIFE CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-90.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+152% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+177% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+665%
£11.58K in 2023 to £88.59K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.1%
£2.34K in 2023 to £22.00 in 2025
FIFE CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIFE CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIFE CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.34K | 20.00 | 22.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 13.92K | 36.23K | 88.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.58K | 36.21K | 88.59K |
| Employees | 12 | 32 | 29 |
FIFE CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIFE CARE LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIFE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £22.00 for 2025. That compares with £20.00 in 2024, a change of 10.00%.
FIFE CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £88.61K for 2025. That compares with £36.23K in 2024, a change of 144.60%.
FIFE CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £88.59K for 2025. That compares with £36.21K in 2024, a change of 144.68%.
FIFE CARE LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIFE CARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.1%, total assets rose by 536%, total liabilities rose by 665% and employee numbers rose by 142%. Net assets contracted at 90.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.34K to £22.00. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 29 in 2025 (+17).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.