Active

FIG TREE COURT LIMITED Financials

Company number
10396488Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 Queen Square, Bath BA1 2HN
Incorporated
27/09/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£2.81M2026
-0.59%vs 2025

2025: £2.83M

Cash in Bank

£117.68K2026
-24.64%vs 2025

2025: £156.15K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, FIG TREE COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.81M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £117.68K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £156.15K in 2025 to £117.68K in 2026 (-24.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.81M2026
-0.59%from £2.83M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FIG TREE COURT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.84M2024£2.81M2026
-1%vs 2024

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£231.46K2024£117.68K2026
-49.2%vs 2024

-28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202442026
-20%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-49.2%

£231.46K in 2024 to £117.68K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for FIG TREE COURT LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIG TREE COURT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£4.58M4.55M2.84M2.83M2.81M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£286.77K253.27K231.46K156.15K117.68K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees55544

FIG TREE COURT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FIG TREE COURT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIG TREE COURT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FIG TREE COURT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FIG TREE COURT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.81M for 2026. That compares with £2.83M in 2025, a change of -0.59%.

What cash in bank did FIG TREE COURT LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FIG TREE COURT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £117.68K for 2026. That compares with £156.15K in 2025, a change of -24.64%.

How many people does FIG TREE COURT LIMITED employ?

toggle

FIG TREE COURT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have FIG TREE COURT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FIG TREE COURT LIMITED's net assets fell by 1%, cash in bank fell by 49.2% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.84M to £2.81M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of FIG TREE COURT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.