FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14028072CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Junction Cdc Ltd, Clifton Road, Cambridge CB1 7GX
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £13.78K
Total Assets
2024: £39.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £25.44K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD reported net assets of £19.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.38K and total liabilities of £35.37K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £39.22K in 2024 to £54.38K in 2025 (38.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+86.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+59.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+49.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+249%
£5.44K in 2023 to £19.01K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.04%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.44K | 13.78K | 19.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 21.32K | 39.22K | 54.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.88K | 25.44K | 35.37K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD reported net assets of £19.01K for 2025. That compares with £13.78K in 2024, a change of 37.95%.
FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD reported total assets of £54.38K for 2025. That compares with £39.22K in 2024, a change of 38.66%.
FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD reported total liabilities of £35.37K for 2025. That compares with £25.44K in 2024, a change of 39.05%.
FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIGS IN WIGS (2022) LTD's net assets rose by 249%, total assets rose by 155%, total liabilities rose by 123% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 86.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.44K to £19.01K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.