FILO AND TWINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11809563CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 13 Unit 13 Halesworth Business Center, Norwich Road, Halesworth, Suffolk IP19 8QJ
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-6.26K
Total Assets
2025: £8.54K
Cash in Bank
2023: £2.10K
Total Liabilities
2025: £14.80K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2026, FILO AND TWINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.42K, cash in bank of £1.22K and total liabilities of £12.55K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £8.54K in 2025 to £2.42K in 2026 (-71.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FILO AND TWINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-64.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-599%
£2.03K in 2024 to £-10.13K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for FILO AND TWINE LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FILO AND TWINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -418.33%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 518.33%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.12%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.37%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FILO AND TWINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.41K | -13.46K | 2.03K | -6.26K | -10.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.68K | 56.66K | 19.14K | 8.54K | 2.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.89K | 2.10K | 1.22K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.55K | 55.03K | 17.11K | 14.80K | 12.55K |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 6 | – | – |
FILO AND TWINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FILO AND TWINE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
FILO AND TWINE LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.13K for 2026. That compares with £-6.26K in 2025, a change of -61.98%.
FILO AND TWINE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.42K for 2026. That compares with £8.54K in 2025, a change of -71.64%.
FILO AND TWINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.22K for 2024. That compares with £2.10K in 2023, a change of -41.87%.
FILO AND TWINE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
Between 2024 and 2026, FILO AND TWINE LIMITED's net assets fell by 599%, total assets fell by 87.3% and total liabilities fell by 26.6%. Total assets contracted at 64.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £19.14K to £2.42K. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 599% from £2.03K to £-10.13K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.