FIMM POTATOES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC386777CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Westby 64 West High Street, Forfar, Angus DD8 1BJ
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-287.99K
Total Assets
2024: £3.24M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.28M
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, FIMM POTATOES LTD reported net assets of £-77.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.24M and total liabilities of £2.13M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-287.99K in 2024 to £-77.23K in 2025 (73.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIMM POTATOES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-18.5%
£2.61M in 2023 to £2.13M in 2025
FIMM POTATOES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIMM POTATOES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.38%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIMM POTATOES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -448.83K | -675.51K | -497.07K | -287.99K | -77.23K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.74M | 3.59M | 3.47M | 3.24M | 3.24M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.69M | 2.85M | 2.61M | 2.28M | 2.13M |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
FIMM POTATOES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIMM POTATOES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIMM POTATOES LTD reported net assets of £-77.23K for 2025. That compares with £-287.99K in 2024, a change of 73.18%.
FIMM POTATOES LTD reported total assets of £3.24M for 2025. That compares with £3.24M in 2024, a change of 0.01%.
FIMM POTATOES LTD reported total liabilities of £2.13M for 2025. That compares with £2.28M in 2024, a change of -6.76%.
FIMM POTATOES LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIMM POTATOES LTD's total assets fell by 6.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 3.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.47M to £3.24M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.