Active

FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10896580Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Laura Place, Bath BA2 4BL
Incorporated
02/08/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£200.10K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £200.10K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £200.10K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£200.10K2025
No changefrom £200.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£200.10K2023£200.10K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£200.10K200.10K200.10K200.10K200.10K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00333

FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £200.10K for 2025. That compares with £200.10K in 2024.

What total liabilities did FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of FINANCIAL CLOUD HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.