Active

FINANCING FIRST LIMITED Financials

Company number
04114714Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Worsley Court High Street, Worsley, Manchester M28 3NJ
Incorporated
27/11/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£261.93K2025
14.12%vs 2024

2024: £229.53K

Total Assets

£270.27K2025
8.13%vs 2024

2024: £249.96K

Cash in Bank

£10.54K2025
231.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.18K

Total Liabilities

£8.34K2025
-59.18%vs 2024

2024: £20.43K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FINANCING FIRST LIMITED reported net assets of £261.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £270.27K, cash in bank of £10.54K and total liabilities of £8.34K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £229.53K in 2024 to £261.93K in 2025 (14.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£261.93K2025
14.12%from £229.53K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FINANCING FIRST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£275.62K2023£261.93K2025
-5%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.25K2023£10.54K2025
-20.4%vs 2023

-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£345.65K2023£270.27K2025
-21.8%vs 2023

-11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£70.04K2023£8.34K2025
-88.1%vs 2023

-65.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FINANCING FIRST LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FINANCING FIRST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
96.91%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.09%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
126.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINANCING FIRST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.25K321.45K275.62K229.53K261.93K
Total Assets£61.98K422.63K345.65K249.96K270.27K
Cash in Bank£6.16K8.22K13.25K3.18K10.54K
Total Liabilities£53.73K101.18K70.04K20.43K8.34K
Employees94300

FINANCING FIRST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FINANCING FIRST LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINANCING FIRST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FINANCING FIRST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINANCING FIRST LIMITED reported net assets of £261.93K for 2025. That compares with £229.53K in 2024, a change of 14.12%.

What total assets did FINANCING FIRST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINANCING FIRST LIMITED reported total assets of £270.27K for 2025. That compares with £249.96K in 2024, a change of 8.13%.

What cash in bank did FINANCING FIRST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINANCING FIRST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.54K for 2025. That compares with £3.18K in 2024, a change of 231.09%.

How many people does FINANCING FIRST LIMITED employ?

toggle

FINANCING FIRST LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FINANCING FIRST LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FINANCING FIRST LIMITED's net assets fell by 5%, cash in bank fell by 20.4%, total assets fell by 21.8% and total liabilities fell by 88.1%. Net assets contracted at 2.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £275.62K to £261.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of FINANCING FIRST LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.