FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03897913Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Crescent Place, London, Greater London SW3 2EA
- Incorporated
- 21/12/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £19.31K
Total Assets
2023: £25.06K
Total Liabilities
2023: £5.74K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2024, FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00. The same filing shows total assets of £8.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £25.06K in 2023 to £8.00 in 2024 (-99.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-98% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-98% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£851.00 in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.77K | 19.18K | 19.31K | 8.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 20.09K | 20.03K | 25.06K | 8.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.32K | 851.00 | 5.74K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | – |
FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED report in 2024?
FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED reported net assets of £8.00 for 2024. That compares with £19.31K in 2023, a change of -99.96%.
What total assets did FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED report in 2024?
FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.00 for 2024. That compares with £25.06K in 2023, a change of -99.97%.
What total liabilities did FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED report in 2024?
FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.74K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED employ?
FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 98% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.18K to £8.00. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £851.00 to £0.00.
Which years of FINBOROUGH HOUSING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.