Active

FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06414339Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
287 Regents Park Road, London N3 3JY
Incorporated
31/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-843.78K2025
-1.45%vs 2024

2024: £-831.68K

Total Assets

£3.41M2025
18.40%vs 2024

2024: £2.88M

Cash in Bank

£170.002025
-72.27%vs 2024

2024: £613.00

Total Liabilities

£4.25M2025
14.60%vs 2024

2024: £3.71M

Employees

52025
-1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-843.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.41M, cash in bank of £170.00 and total liabilities of £4.25M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £3.71M in 2024 to £4.25M in 2025 (14.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-843.78K2025
-1.45%from £-831.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-24.75%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
124.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£299.41K296.67K-831.68K-843.78K
Total Assets£6.03M–2.88M3.41M
Cash in Bank£6.71K–613.00170.00
Total Liabilities£5.73M–3.71M4.25M
Employees6665

FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-843.78K for 2025. That compares with £-831.68K in 2024, a change of -1.45%.

What total assets did FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.41M for 2025. That compares with £2.88M in 2024, a change of 18.40%.

What cash in bank did FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £170.00 for 2025. That compares with £613.00 in 2024, a change of -72.27%.

How many people does FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Which years of FINCHLEY ROAD PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.