Active

FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD Financials

Company number
04214007Copy
Copy
Registered office
77 Sidney Street, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S1 4RG
Incorporated
10/05/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
87 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£879.41K2023
-77.11%vs 2022

2022: £3.84M

Cash in Bank

£1.71M2024
38.06%vs 2023

2023: £1.24M

Employees

872024
+6vs 2023

2023: 81

In 2023, FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD reported net assets of £879.41K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.71M. Reported headcount was 87 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £3.84M in 2022 to £879.41K in 2023 (-77.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£879.41K2023
-77.11%from £3.84M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£2.91M2022£1.71M2024
-41.1%vs 2022

-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

772022872024
+13%vs 2022+10

Biggest increase

Employees+13%

77 in 2022 to 87 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-41.1%

£2.91M in 2022 to £1.71M in 2024

FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.96M3.84M879.41K–
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£999.31K2.91M1.24M1.71M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees54778187

FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD reported net assets of £879.41K for 2023. That compares with £3.84M in 2022, a change of -77.11%.

FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD reported cash in bank of £1.71M for 2024. That compares with £1.24M in 2023, a change of 38.06%.

FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD reported 87 employees in 2024, compared with 81 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FIND A UNIVERSITY LTD's cash in bank fell by 41.1% and employee numbers rose by 13%. Cash in bank contracted at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.91M to £1.71M. Reported headcount went from 77 in 2022 to 87 in 2024 (+10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.