Active

FINE ONLINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
09947584Copy
Copy
Registered office
Penstraze Business Centre Penstraze, Chacewater, Truro, Cornwall TR4 8PN
Incorporated
12/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£100.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £100.00

Total Assets

£100.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£100.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

22026
-1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, FINE ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £100.00, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Employees fell from 3 in 2025 to 2 in 2026 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002026
No changefrom £100.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FINE ONLINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.46K2024£100.002026
-97.8%vs 2024

-85% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£33.58K2024£100.002026
-99.7%vs 2024

-94.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£60.97K2024£100.002026
-99.8%vs 2024

-96% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£56.51K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£56.51K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for FINE ONLINE LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FINE ONLINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
59.42%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINE ONLINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£42.67K5.73K4.46K100.00100.00
Total Assets£97.81K63.73K60.97K100.00100.00
Cash in Bank£59.58K26.29K33.58K100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£55.15K58.00K56.51K0.000.00
Employees33332

FINE ONLINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINE ONLINE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FINE ONLINE LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.

FINE ONLINE LIMITED reported total assets of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.

FINE ONLINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2026. That compares with £100.00 in 2025.

FINE ONLINE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FINE ONLINE LIMITED's net assets fell by 97.8%, cash in bank fell by 99.7%, total assets fell by 99.8% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 85% a year across the two years to 2026, from £4.46K to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.