Active

FINE SHINE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05155494Copy
Copy
Registered office
1 Centurion Works, Lower Union Road, Kingsbridge, Devon TQ7 1EF
Incorporated
16/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£43.65K2025
108.13%vs 2024

2024: £20.97K

Total Assets

£219.10K2025
-2.51%vs 2024

2024: £224.73K

Cash in Bank

£25.11K2025
26.72%vs 2024

2024: £19.82K

Total Liabilities

£234.11K2021
First reported year

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FINE SHINE LIMITED reported net assets of £43.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £219.10K, cash in bank of £25.11K and total liabilities of £234.11K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £20.97K in 2024 to £43.65K in 2025 (108.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£43.65K2025
108.13%from £20.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FINE SHINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£47.84K2023£43.65K2025
-8.7%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£17.32K2023£25.11K2025
+45%vs 2023

+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£238.07K2023£219.10K2025
-8%vs 2023

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+45%

£17.32K in 2023 to £25.11K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025

FINE SHINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FINE SHINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.61%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to total assets
11.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINE SHINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.29K19.74K47.84K20.97K43.65K
Total Assets£237.40K187.23K238.07K224.73K219.10K
Cash in Bank£–29.40K17.32K19.82K25.11K
Total Liabilities£234.11K––––
Employees128766

FINE SHINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINE SHINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FINE SHINE LIMITED reported net assets of £43.65K for 2025. That compares with £20.97K in 2024, a change of 108.13%.

FINE SHINE LIMITED reported total assets of £219.10K for 2025. That compares with £224.73K in 2024, a change of -2.51%.

FINE SHINE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £25.11K for 2025. That compares with £19.82K in 2024, a change of 26.72%.

FINE SHINE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FINE SHINE LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.7%, cash in bank rose by 45%, total assets fell by 8% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.84K to £43.65K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.