FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12757512Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 114-116 Plumstead High Street, London SE18 1SJ
- Incorporated
- 21/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £172.49K
Total Assets
2024: £1.06M
Cash in Bank
2024: £15.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £222.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.06M, cash in bank of £9.81K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £172.49K in 2024 to £222.57K in 2025 (29.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+94.9%
£114.18K in 2023 to £222.57K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.00%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.78K | 56.71K | 114.18K | 172.49K | 222.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.06M | 1.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 5.32K | 7.62K | 8.03K | 15.39K | 9.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £222.57K for 2025. That compares with £172.49K in 2024, a change of 29.04%.
What total assets did FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.06M in 2024.
What cash in bank did FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.81K for 2025. That compares with £15.39K in 2024, a change of -36.25%.
How many people does FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 94.9%, cash in bank rose by 22.1%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 39.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £114.18K to £222.57K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of FINEWAYS PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.