Active

FINN HOME CARE LTD Financials

Company number
12352640Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Millbrook Square, Grove, Wantage, Oxfordshire OX12 7JZ
Incorporated
06/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£153.20K2025
-6.23%vs 2024

2024: £163.38K

Total Assets

£267.53K2025
-8.79%vs 2024

2024: £293.32K

Cash in Bank

£85.36K2025
-57.99%vs 2024

2024: £203.18K

Total Liabilities

£114.33K2025
-12.01%vs 2024

2024: £129.94K

Employees

252025
+5vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, FINN HOME CARE LTD reported net assets of £153.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £267.53K, cash in bank of £85.36K and total liabilities of £114.33K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £203.18K in 2024 to £85.36K in 2025 (-57.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£153.20K2025
-6.23%from £163.38K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FINN HOME CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£172.78K2023£153.20K2025
-11.3%vs 2023

-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£205.35K2023£85.36K2025
-58.4%vs 2023

-35.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£311.08K2023£267.53K2025
-14%vs 2023

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£138.30K2023£114.33K2025
-17.3%vs 2023

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023252025
+47.1%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Employees+47.1%

17 in 2023 to 25 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-58.4%

£205.35K in 2023 to £85.36K in 2025

FINN HOME CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FINN HOME CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
42.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
74.66%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
31.91%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINN HOME CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£129.02K153.01K172.78K163.38K153.20K
Total Assets£196.32K213.16K311.08K293.32K267.53K
Cash in Bank£32.60K67.24K205.35K203.18K85.36K
Total Liabilities£67.30K60.15K138.30K129.94K114.33K
Employees1217172025

FINN HOME CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINN HOME CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FINN HOME CARE LTD reported net assets of £153.20K for 2025. That compares with £163.38K in 2024, a change of -6.23%.

FINN HOME CARE LTD reported total assets of £267.53K for 2025. That compares with £293.32K in 2024, a change of -8.79%.

FINN HOME CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £85.36K for 2025. That compares with £203.18K in 2024, a change of -57.99%.

FINN HOME CARE LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FINN HOME CARE LTD's net assets fell by 11.3%, cash in bank fell by 58.4%, total assets fell by 14% and total liabilities fell by 17.3%. Net assets contracted at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £172.78K to £153.20K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.