FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01543614Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Cotton Court Business Centre, Church Street, Preston PR1 3BY
- Incorporated
- 05/02/1981
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £42.27K
Total Assets
2024: £2.89M
Cash in Bank
2024: £626.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.40M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED reported net assets of £40.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.55M, cash in bank of £106.73K and total liabilities of £1.51M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.89M in 2024 to £1.55M in 2025 (-46.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-39.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+12.1%
£1.35M in 2023 to £1.51M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-63.2%
£110.28K in 2023 to £40.57K in 2025
FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.61%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 97.39%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.06%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 110.95K | 140.81K | 110.28K | 42.27K | 40.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 774.55K | – | 1.46M | 2.89M | 1.55M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 626.00 | 106.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | -33.00K | – | 1.35M | 1.40M | 1.51M |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED report in 2025?
FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED reported net assets of £40.57K for 2025. That compares with £42.27K in 2024, a change of -4.02%.
What total assets did FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED report in 2025?
FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED reported total assets of £1.55M for 2025. That compares with £2.89M in 2024, a change of -46.24%.
What cash in bank did FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED report in 2025?
FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £106.73K for 2025. That compares with £626.00 in 2024, a change of 16.95K%.
How many people does FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED employ?
FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED's net assets fell by 63.2%, total assets rose by 6.4%, total liabilities rose by 12.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 39.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.28K to £40.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FINNEY AND HARDICKER LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.