Active

FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI029694Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ecclesville Centre, 11 Ecclesville Road, Fintona, Omagh BT78 2BZ
Incorporated
27/06/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£256.03K2023
0.22%vs 2022

2022: £255.48K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £256.03K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £255.48K in 2022 to £256.03K in 2023 (0.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£256.03K2023
0.22%from £255.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£272.63K2021£256.03K2023
-6.1%vs 2021

-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£272.63K255.48K256.03K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £256.03K for 2023. That compares with £255.48K in 2022, a change of 0.22%.

FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FINTONA REGENERATION INITIATIVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £272.63K to £256.03K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.