Active

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05905930Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Southdown Industrial, Estate, Southdown Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 1PW
Incorporated
15/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£300.64K2025
-2.93%vs 2024

2024: £309.72K

Total Assets

£1.34M2025
-2.72%vs 2024

2024: £1.38M

Cash in Bank

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£1.04M2025
-2.66%vs 2024

2024: £1.07M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £300.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £1.04M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.38M in 2024 to £1.34M in 2025 (-2.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£300.64K2025
-2.93%from £309.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£407.72K2023£300.64K2025
-26.3%vs 2023

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£597.89K2023£1.34M2025
+125%vs 2023

+49.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£190.17K2023£1.04M2025
+449%vs 2023

+134% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+449%

£190.17K in 2023 to £1.04M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£312.62K362.45K407.72K309.72K300.64K
Total Assets£471.36K576.87K597.89K1.38M1.34M
Cash in Bank£0.00––––
Total Liabilities£158.73K214.41K190.17K1.07M1.04M
Employees661000

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £300.64K for 2025. That compares with £309.72K in 2024, a change of -2.93%.

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.34M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of -2.72%.

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIRE GUARD SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.3%, total assets rose by 125%, total liabilities rose by 449% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £407.72K to £300.64K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.