FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08548097CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor, 110 High Holborn, London WC1V 6JS
- Incorporated
- 29/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.11M
Total Assets
2024: £666.62K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 34
In 2025, FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD reported net assets of £-1.65M. The same filing shows total assets of £433.76K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £4.75K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.11M in 2024 to £-1.65M in 2025 (-48.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-30.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+44.4%
£3.29K in 2023 to £4.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-51.1%
£887.70K in 2023 to £433.76K in 2025
FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -380.43%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.10%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 422.54K | 526.75K | -252.57K | -1.11M | -1.65M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.35M | 725.70K | 887.70K | 666.62K | 433.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 848.29K | 0.00 | 3.29K | 0.00 | 4.75K |
| Employees | 28 | 31 | 35 | 34 | 28 |
FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD reported net assets of £-1.65M for 2025. That compares with £-1.11M in 2024, a change of -48.58%.
FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD reported total assets of £433.76K for 2025. That compares with £666.62K in 2024, a change of -34.93%.
FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FIRE WITHOUT SMOKE LTD's total assets fell by 51.1%, total liabilities rose by 44.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 30.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £887.70K to £433.76K. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.