Active

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
11146688Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bathurst House, 50 Bathurst Walk, Iver, Buckinghamshire SL0 9BH
Incorporated
12/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£999.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £999.00

Cash in Bank

£63.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £63.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £999.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £63.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£999.002025
No changefrom £999.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£0.002023£63.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––999.00999.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£––0.0063.0063.00
Total Liabilities£–––0.000.00
Employees33300

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported net assets of £999.00 for 2025. That compares with £999.00 in 2024.

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £63.00 for 2025. That compares with £63.00 in 2024.

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). FIRGATE DEVELOPMENTS LTD reported cash in bank of £0.00 in 2023 against £63.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.